Calcudoku puzzle forum
http://www.calcudoku.org/forum/

How can i put quesses in one grid?
http://www.calcudoku.org/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=476
Page 1 of 1

Author:  viegietje  [ Wed Sep 04, 2013 4:30 pm ]
Post subject:  How can i put quesses in one grid?

Does anyone knows how to put guesses in a single thing of the grid?

Author:  picklepep  [ Wed Sep 04, 2013 4:54 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: How can i put quesses in one grid?

viegietje wrote:
Does anyone knows how to put guesses in a single thing of the grid?


I'm not sure what you are asking, but you put guesses in a cell with the shift key.

Author:  jaek  [ Thu Sep 05, 2013 12:09 am ]
Post subject:  Re: How can i put quesses in one grid?

picklepep wrote:
viegietje wrote:
Does anyone knows how to put guesses in a single thing of the grid?


I'm not sure what you are asking, but you put guesses in a cell with the shift key.


And if you are doing a puzzle with negatives, Use SHIFT for non-negative and CTRL for negative.

Author:  beaker  [ Thu Sep 05, 2013 8:15 am ]
Post subject:  Re: How can i put quesses in one grid?

Is it possible that the "thing"to which you refer is actually called a "cell"..........and to put a guess in that cell, then you would use the "pencil" option..........if you are doing, for instance, a 4x4 grid then there would be 16 cells

Author:  picklepep  [ Thu Sep 05, 2013 4:42 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: How can i put quesses in one grid?

beaker wrote:
Is it possible that the "thing"to which you refer is actually called a "cell"..........and to put a guess in that cell, then you would use the "pencil" option..........if you are doing, for instance, a 4x4 grid then there would be 16 cells


I also thought he might be talking about a cage.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/